ROTHERVALLEY POOL LEAGUE WINTER SEASON 2019-2020

advert2
advert3
Premier Division Man of match
Updated on Monday, 25 May at 19:00:06
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Connor Regan Sportsman 9
2 MIKE THORLEY Princess Royal 'A' 8
3 Sean Nicholls Mosborough Mw 6
4 Darren Fidler Royal Pub 5
  James Pheasey Princess Royal 'A' 5
6 DANNY BROOKS Crown 4
  AARON CHAPMAN Ashlea 4
  STEVE BEDFORD Renishaw Mw 4
  Ben Clarkson Hawk And Dove 4
  BOB DRAKE Steelmelters 4
  ROB HURST Eckington Mw 4
  STEVEN BURN Eckington Mw 4
13 GARETH GARDNER Eckington Mw 3
  John Moore Hawk And Dove 3
  CRAIG LAYTON Ashlea 3
  JASON KNOWLES Renishaw Mw 3
  Simon Dunn Mosborough Mw 3
  D Riley Royal Pub 3
  NICK MAW Steelmelters 3
  PAUL BROOKS Crown 3
  M Piearcey Crown 3
  Ian Martin Renishaw Mw 3
  Carl Bryne Ashlea 3
  Michael Kirchel Hawk And Dove 3
  Carl Jacobs Ashlea 3
  ALEX ROSS Mosborough Mw 3
  I Peat Steelmelters 3
  Kev Rodges Hawk And Dove 3
  JONNY HAWKES Renishaw Mw 3
30 Danny Lockwood Mosborough Mw 2
  Matt Lickley Royal Pub 2
  Sean Cattell Crown 2
  NIGEL LIVESEY Eckington Mw 2
  TONY NASSER Steelmelters 2
  Mark Elliott Ashlea 2
  ADAM STATE Steelmelters 2
  John Smith Hawk And Dove 2
  Jamie Dyke Ashlea 2
  Joe Phillips Royal Pub 2
  DARYL TURNER Renishaw Mw 2
  Dale Williams Royal Pub 2
  CRAIG PARKIN Eckington Mw 2
  Mark Baldwin Sportsman 2
  JIM DAVIS Steelmelters 2
  Parminda Mudhar Royal Pub 2
  BEN CARLESS Renishaw Mw 2
  RICKY EATON Princess Royal 'A' 2
  RICHARD CLACK Princess Royal 'A' 2
  James Higgins Mosborough Mw 2
  DANNY JAMES Sportsman 2
51 RYAN HOPKINSON Steelmelters 1
  CONNOR TRACEY Mosborough Mw 1
  Nigel Holmes Royal Pub 1
  Alan BEEDHAM Hawk And Dove 1
  ASHLEY RUSE Renishaw Mw 1
  John Griffiths Sportsman 1
  L Parkinson Eckington Mw 1
  Richard Orvice Sportsman 1
  STEVE OLDFIELD Eckington Mw 1
  Matt Allen Hawk And Dove 1
  PAUL STACEY Crown 1
  Wayne Gurnhill Mosborough Mw 1
  Dave McLoughlin Princess Royal 'A' 1
  Neil Hessey Hawk And Dove 1
  G Milner Eckington Mw 1
  Grant Laughton Crown 1
  Craig Carswell Ashlea 1
  PAUL BELL Princess Royal 'A' 1
  Paul Atkinson Renishaw Mw 1
  RODGER BARRACLOUGH Crown 1
  Jack Baldwin Sportsman 1
  Anthony Matthews Steelmelters 1
  Rich Ashmore Sportsman 1
  JAMES DOWNS Crown 1
  DAVID OLDFIELD Eckington Mw 1
  Jack Hiley Sportsman 1
  WAYNE BALL Renishaw Mw 1
  Eric Hallows Crown 1
  L Parkin Eckington Mw 1
  D Lockwood Mosborough Mw 1
  SCOTT PREECE Princess Royal 'A' 1
  David Beckett Hawk And Dove 1
  GARETH MARGERISON Princess Royal 'A' 1
  Phil Singh Steelmelters 1
  B Gascoinge Renishaw Mw 1
  Chris Topley Royal Pub 1
Championship Division Man of match
Updated on Monday, 25 May at 19:00:06
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Kevin Johnson Noahs Ark 9
2 Will Deehan Birley 7
  Richard Townsend Rose And Crown 'A' 7
  Sam Hadfield Fairways Pub 7
  Dave Frank Frecheville Cc 7
6 ASH PARKIN Cumberland 6
  Dave Booth West End 6
  Charlie Butler Jack In A Box 6
  S Brown Rose Garth 6
10 Ian Hassall Travellers Rest 5
  Daniel Wild Princess Royal 'B' 5
  Matt Pierce Travellers Rest 5
  Mick Bagshaw Frecheville Cc 5
  Steve Bradley Rose Garth 5
15 B Warnes Rose Garth 4
  Tracey Catling Jack In A Box 4
  M Round Rose And Crown 'A' 4
  Deacon Sherrett Princess Royal 'B' 4
  Paul Dodds Birley 4
  C Rhodes Sword Dancer 4
  Michael Bird Travellers Rest 4
  Scott Bilson West End 4
  Roy Butcher West End 4
24 Steve Hutchinson Cumberland 3
  Paul Siddall Sword Dancer 3
  Glyn Owen Travellers Rest 3
  CHRIS PIGGOTT Cumberland 3
  MARK ETHERIDGE Cumberland 3
  Andy Elkington Noahs Ark 3
  Aiden Foster Jack In A Box 3
  Jimmy Carroll Sword Dancer 3
  RICH STANILAND Cumberland 3
  Mick Postlethwaite Jack In A Box 3
  Steven Dayee Sword Dancer 3
  Kane Wasnidge Princess Royal 'B' 3
  Jason Marsh Travellers Rest 3
  Andy Wesnidge Princess Royal 'B' 3
  Andy Booth West End 3
39 Shannon Hunter Princess Royal 'B' 2
  Domonic Crooks Frecheville Cc 2
  A Travis Sword Dancer 2
  Bernard Crossland Noahs Ark 2
  JOHN GILBERT Frecheville Cc 2
  Mark Smith West End 2
  Andy Foster Jack In A Box 2
  James Payling Fairways Pub 2
  Gavin Machin Noahs Ark 2
  Steve Fields Rose Garth 2
  Phil Harper Rose And Crown 'A' 2
  Ricky Leake Birley 2
  F Chapman West End 2
  Wes Beer Sword Dancer 2
  Lewis Harrison Fairways Pub 2
  Niall Green Fairways Pub 2
  Bill Smith Jack In A Box 2
  Josh Squires Birley 2
  Chris Prince Noahs Ark 2
  Jim Carnall Fairways Pub 2
  Ryan Gallagher Rose And Crown 'A' 2
  Tony Raynes Princess Royal 'B' 2
  Dean Wright Rose Garth 2
  Wayne Caley Fairways Pub 2
  Carl Street Sword Dancer 2
  Steve Harper Rose And Crown 'A' 2
  Frazer Crossland Birley 2
  Lewis Colk Birley 2
  Tom Tindall Fairways Pub 2
  Steve Turner Birley 2
69 David Cronshaw Fairways Pub 1
  Rowan Morley Cumberland 1
  GARY ASHMORE Rose Garth 1
  Mike O'Neil Princess Royal 'B' 1
  Ryan Smith Princess Royal 'B' 1
  Laura Payling Fairways Pub 1
  Matt Adams Rose And Crown 'A' 1
  Gerry Pearson Travellers Rest 1
  Darren Adams Rose And Crown 'A' 1
  Nick Sampson Cumberland 1
  Rodger Holland Jack In A Box 1
  ALAN KILBY Frecheville Cc 1
  Keith Hezseltine Birley 1
  Mick Whitehead Princess Royal 'B' 1
  Fred Payling Noahs Ark 1
  J Stringfellow Frecheville Cc 1
  Kane Durber Rose And Crown 'A' 1
  Trev Fretwell Cumberland 1
  Lee Smallshaw Travellers Rest 1
  Simon Price Frecheville Cc 1
  DAVE WHYERS Frecheville Cc 1
  Dave Smallshaw West End 1
  L Rhodes Sword Dancer 1
  Bradley Lennon Travellers Rest 1
  PETER CLAYTON Frecheville Cc 1
  Paul Hutchinson West End 1
  Gary Crossley Princess Royal 'B' 1
  D Denton Rose Garth 1
  Karan Williams Fairways Pub 1
  LEE BURBEARY Cumberland 1
  Harry Stocks Jack In A Box 1
  Ben White Frecheville Cc 1
  Chris Pheasey Noahs Ark 1
  T Ecknardt Cumberland 1
  Shane Hodkin Rose And Crown 'A' 1
  Conner Elliott Jack In A Box 1
  C Baldwin Birley 1

RedsealSW version 3.108.2.F on 25/05/2020 at 19:00:06