**PLEASE REFRESH THIS PAGE TO SEE ANY UPDATES TO THE WEBSITE!**

**NEXT WEEK: TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST:FINALS TOP 8 & 3RD/4TH KNOCKOUTS!! SEE KNOCKOUTS FOR FULL DRAW!!

*SEE KNOCKOUTS! FOR NEXT WEEKS MATCHES!

RVPL SUMMER SEASON 2019

advert1

Last updated on Wednesday, 14 Aug at 14:45:08

GROUP A PWDLFAFDPts
1.Princess Royal 'A'1073057233417
2.Sportsman1063151292215
3.Frecheville Cc105144337611
4.Sword Dancer103434337610
5.Jack In A Box101453446-126
6.Fairways Inn100191268-561
GROUP BPWDLFAFDPts
1.Eckington Mw 'A'1071256243215
2.Renishaw Mw1063151292215
3.Hawk And Dove106224436814
4.Mosborough Mw103253743-68
5.Princess Royal 'B'102172951-225
6.Royal Oak (mos)101182357-343
GROUP CPWDLFAFDPts
1.Ashlea871046182815
2.Crown8332352969
3.Steelmelters8323333128
4.Travellers Rest80442441-174
5.Cumberland80442341-184
GROUP DPWDLFAFDPts
1.Royal Pub861146182813
2.Killamarsh Afc852140242212
3.Milestone Pub8413323209
4.Rose And Crown 'A'82062638-124
5.Rose And Crown 'B'81071351-382
GROUP A leading players
 1.Karl StreetSword Dancer988
 2.RICKY EATONPrincess Royal 'A'877
 3.PAUL BELLPrincess Royal 'A'1077
 4.John GriffithsSportsman666
MARK COOMBERPrincess Royal 'A'666
 6.Richard OrviceSportsman766
 7.Paul SiddallSword Dancer866
Jack HileySportsman866
 9.Simon PriceFrecheville Cc966
10.MIKE THORLEYPrincess Royal 'A'966
11.SCOTT PREECEPrincess Royal 'A'1066
12.GARETH MARGERISONPrincess Royal 'A'755
13.Reece EmmottSword Dancer955
Charlie ButlerJack In A Box955
JOHN GILBERTFrecheville Cc955
16.DAVE WHYERSFrecheville Cc1055
GROUP B leading players
 1.NIGEL LIVESEYEckington Mw 'A'988
ROB HURSTEckington Mw 'A'988
CRAIG PARKINEckington Mw 'A'988
 4.Paul AtkinsonRenishaw Mw877
 5.STEVEN BURNEckington Mw 'A'977
 6.STEVE OLDFIELDEckington Mw 'A'1077
 7.Ben ClarksonHawk And Dove866
 8.Sean NichollsRoyal Oak (mos)966
JOHN GURNHILLMosborough Mw966
ALEX ROSSMosborough Mw966
Michael KirchelHawk And Dove966
12.Neil HesseyHawk And Dove1066
13.Ian MartinRenishaw Mw855
14.DAVID ROSSMosborough Mw855
Matt AllenHawk And Dove855
JONNY HAWKESRenishaw Mw855
GROUP C leading players
 1.Mark ElliottAshlea766
 2.DANNY BROOKSCrown866
 3.C CarswellAshlea555
 4.Matt PierceTravellers Rest755
TONY NASSERSteelmelters755
Carl BryneAshlea755
 7.I PeatSteelmelters855
Carl HoldenTravellers Rest855
ASH PARKINCumberland855
NICK MAWSteelmelters855
Eric HallowsCrown855
Mick CattellCrown855
13.S JamesAshlea544
14.PAUL BROOKSCrown644
AARON CHAPMANAshlea644
Carl JacobsAshlea644
GROUP D leading players
 1.Eric WilksRoyal Pub877
 2.Joe PhillipsRoyal Pub766
 3.D WildeMilestone Pub866
R ButlerMilestone Pub866
 5.D RileyRoyal Pub555
 6.Keith HoughtonKillamarsh Afc655
Tom SelfMilestone Pub655
Phil HarperRose And Crown 'A'655
 9.S ButlerMilestone Pub855
10.Joe StringerKillamarsh Afc644
Gary CrossleyKillamarsh Afc644
Darren AdamsRose And Crown 'A'644
13.Dave DumvilleKillamarsh Afc744
Jay HydeKillamarsh Afc744
15.Kieran SheedyKillamarsh Afc433
Chris TopleyRoyal Pub433
GROUP A latest results
Jack In A Box44Princess Royal 'A'
Fairways Inn17Sword Dancer
Sportsman53Frecheville Cc
GROUP B latest results
Royal Oak (mos)35Eckington Mw 'A'
Hawk And Dove35Mosborough Mw
Princess Royal 'B'44Renishaw Mw
GROUP C latest results
Steelmelters35Ashlea
Cumberland44Travellers Rest
Bye 1  Crown
GROUP D latest results
Killamarsh Afc53Rose And Crown 'A'
Royal Pub  Bye 2
Rose And Crown 'B'17Milestone Pub
GROUP C upcoming matches
GROUP D upcoming matches

Sitemap

RedsealSW version 3.103.0.F on 14/08/2019 at 14:45:08

**AGM & WINTER SEASON SIGNING ON MEETING:27TH AUGUST 7PM @PRINCESS ROYAL!! BRING YOUR SUBS!!